Heroes of Tassek
The Thorns, The Roses & Their Friends



The Thorns of Tassek Adventuring Company
Caeleb (12) Elysia (15) Fox (13) Halin (12) Jel (15)
Phalar (16) Teplin (15) Vola (12) Zareba (16)
plus Zareba's cohort Casnar (11)

Click here to read about The Thorns of Tassek Adventuring Company
Click here to see ballads and tales about the Thorns' members
Click here to see The Vola Awards

Click here to read about The Roses of Tassek War Company (now disbanded)



Friends of the Thorns & Roses
Abernathy (7) Abir (9) Aindros (13) Ananchel (11) Andar (4)
Andra (1) Argenon (2) Arkle (1) Arkulan (1) Arribo (15)
Aunty J (1) Aureus (6) Aurora (13) Barak (5) Barak (7)
Beaver (3) Bendrin (1) Boggis (9) Brand (5) Brenda (1)
Caellach (2) Campion (2) Carnarius (6) Carpharac (4) Ceneroz (1)
Chew (2) Chiny (4) Danset (1) Darak (9) Darius (12)
Devrin (11) Didymus (2) Diegon (15) Diesa (10) Dieter (1)
Drexal (11) Elomiel (3) Enrico (3) Esrodin (9) Ethellworth (1)
Evan (10) Flynn (5) Folquet (9) Galath (1) Garet (3)
Gatry (4) Gesht (5) Goshi (4) Grishmak (3) Grongrag (2)
Haldur (6) Hannon (2) Hedebar (1) Hilda (2) Horalion (15)
Houyhnhnm (3) Ignatius (3) Inga (3) Isis (12) Ithsia (10)
Izan (13) Jaredh (10) Jascoe (2) Joya (1) Kahlil (2)
Kaldaira (2) Kaylan (13) Kelck (11) Kenneth (14) Khoros (4)
Khrys (4) Kiera (6) Klaas (15) Koy'nar (3) Kraken (9)
Lannek (3) Lemmy (5) Lethey (10) Linsander (8) Lyrin (11)
Maasavian (1) Mak Al (6) Me (1) Melandra (2) Mewine (2)
Mysterium (2) Nazrun (11) Nedab (3) Nemain (5) Nicholas (2)
Nora (2) Numair (3) Palvin (1) Penrith (12) Phineas (13)
Phoebe (3) Prassett (9) Retribution (5) Ronarr (4) Rose (5)
Rylor (4) Salnos (5) Sasha (7) Sashenka (2) Saeunaril (2)
Selvonar (4) Semerkhet (5) Snarg (2) Sophia (2) Tenende (2)
Tirin (1) Tordek (12) Tuor (7) Tusp (3) Valioz (1)
Vedic (5) Venya (11) Vindir (4) Zyra (7)



Former Friends of the Thorns & Roses
(those who have moved abroad, ceased adventuring or died)
Ahiru (2) Alona (3) Anna (1) Aranyak (3) Binsel (2)
Bjorn (2) Bobbin (6) Cora (2) Dai (5) Deveren (3)
Greyson (7) Grumble (2) Hepp (1) Jamalia (2) Kalvaer (3)
Kellersandre (4) Lorathin (2) Lucien (1) Luna (7) Nelton (2)
Nixon (3) N'Shur (3) Ourano (1) Sordak (1) Tabitha (3)
Talia (4) Talindra (3) Thawehad (1) Thevin (2) Vella (3)




Characters by Regular Player




Characters by Level




Abernathy
(played by Andrew Hu)
male Oeridian human, Cleric, 7th level
Lawful Neutral Cleric of Pholtus
member of The Greyhawk Nightwatch & The Greyhawk Faithful of Pholtus



Abir Az
(played by Andrew Hi)
male Bakluni human, Fighter - Ranger - Swashbuckler - Dervish, 9th level
True Neutral follower of Kelanen
Sertern in the Free Onnwal Army of Rebellion
Honorary Member of The Order
Hero of Onnwal
accompanied by his warhorse Horsey & his warhound Bin Laden



Aindros the One-Eyed (Aindros Calon of Sornhill)
(played by Rob)
male Suloise human, Fighter - Barbarian - Rogue - Occult Slayer, 13th level
Chaotic Neutral follower of Ralishaz
member of the Greyhawk Mercenary's Guild
holder of The Star of Sornhill
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
bearer of the Ring of Seratmil
Gratitude of the Order of Azharadian & the Theocracy of the Pale
Favoured of the Circle of Eight, the Talamendes Naobhan & the Furyondy Military
Favoured of Szek Jian Destron & the Iron League
Favoured of King Lynwerd of Nyrond & Lady Xenia Sallavarian
honorary member of the Aerdy Re-enactment Company
formerly Wanted in Ahlissa
Greatly Distrusted in the Free State of Onnwal
bearer of the Wrath of Ikan and the Brand of Pyremius
Enmity of Nezmajen, last Hierarch of the Horned Society
Click here to see more of Aindros' description and history
Click here to see Aindros' entry on the Nyrond website



Lady Ananchel of House Garasteth, Baronetess of Sterich
(played by Andy N)
RETIRED - has made a deal with Mammon and become Evil
female Oeridian human, Wizard - Cleric - Mystic Theurge - Ruathar, 11th level
Lawful Evil Cleric of Stern Alia
Celestial Scion of House Garasteth
Baronetess of Sterich, Wrath of Tiamat, Victor over the Army of the Red Hand
accompanied by a snake familiar
Last seen at a Sunndian Battle Interactive



Andar of the Green
(played by Neil)
male half-Flan half-Suloise human, Druid - Cleric, 4th level
Neutral Good cleric of Wenta
former member of the Thorns of Tassek War Company
Curate of the Established Church of the Velaeri
holder of The Star of Sornhill
accompanied by Winston, his male wolf animal companion
Click here to see more of Andar's description and history



Andra Kassen
(played by Laura)
female Oeridian(Suloise) human, Paladin, 1st level
Lawful Good Paladin of Johydee
member of The Greyhawk Nightwatch, Mercenaries' Guild & Cartographers' Guild



Argenon
(played by Xan)
male rock gnome, Bard, 2nd level
Neutral Good follower of Garl Glittergold
Click here to see Argenon's entry on the Nyrond website



Arkle
(played by Nathan)
female hill dwarf, Cleric, 1st level
Good Cleric of Muamman Duathal



Arkulan
(played by Ed)
male Oeridian human, Druid, 1st level
accompanied by Ralph, his male riding dog animal companion



Arribo de Sueete
(played by Kate)
female dwarf, Bard - Fighter - Mindbender - Sublime Chord, 15th level
follower of Johydee
member of the Jade Mask, always disguised as human
accompanied by her cohort Mar Kone, male gnome 13th level Sorceror - Fatespinner



Aunty J
(played by Natalie I)
female wood-elf, Druid, 1st level
Wanted by the Scarlet Sign



Aureus
(played by Andrew D)
male Flan human, Druid, 6th level
True Neutral follower of Beory
accompanied by 'Wolfy', his riding dog animal companion



Aurora
(played by Andy W)
female grey elf, Wizard - Divine Oracle - Loremaster - Initiate of the Sevenfold Veil, 13th level
Chaotic Good Divine Oracle of Lydia
accompanied by a bat familiar
Click here to see Aurora's entry on the Nyrond website



Barak
(played by Steve)
male human, Cleric, 7th level
Lawful Neutral Cleric of Istus



Barak
(played by Ben)
male hill-dwarf, Barbarian - Fighter - Ranger, 5th level
Chaotic Neutral follower of Yagrax
Hero of Tenh



Bendrin
(played by Pete)
male Oeridian human, Cleric, 1st level
Lawful Good Cleric of Mayaheine



Boggis
(played by Nickey)
male lightfoot halfling, Rogue - Barbarian, 9th level
Chaotic Good
member of the Roses of Tassek War Company
Favoured by Szek Jian Destron & the Iron League
Gratitude of the Order of Azharadian
Hero of Tenh
wielder of the enchanted sword Silver Left
accompanied by a henchmonodrone, his hound Puppy and his pony Dilly



Brand
(played by Nathan)
male Oeridian human, Monk - Cleric, 5th level
Lawful Good Cleric of Rao



Brenda
(played by Alexa)
female, Cleric, 1st level
Neutral Good Cleric of Pelor



Caeleb Brionson, Hillstalker
(played by Xan)
male Oeridian human, Ranger - Scout, 12th level
True Neutral follower of Jascar
member of the Hillstalkers of Onnwal
Sertern in the Auxiliaries of the Free State Army, 3rd Braetad
member of the Thorns of Tassek Adventuring Company
awarded the Gilded Laurel of Azharadian, the Order of Valour & the Scroll of Merit
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Ally of Tenser, Enemy of Tiamat
Honorary Member of the Aerdy Re-Enactment Company, Favoured by the Iron League
Gratitude of the Order of Azharadian, the Theocracy of the Pale & Queen Yolande of Celine
accompanied by Rover XVI, his male riding dog animal companion
Click here to see Caeleb's entry on the Nyrond website
Click here to see more of Caeleb's description and history



Caellach Latharn
(played by Paul)
male Flan human, Barbarian - Fighter, 2nd level
Chaotic Neutral follower of Kurell



Campion
(played by Laura)
male Suel human, Cleric, 2nd level
Chaotic Good Cleric of Zodal



Carnarius
(played by Hanbury)
male Suel human, Barbarian - Marshal, 6th level
follower of Kord
Click here to see Carnarius' entry on the Nyrond website



Carpharac
(played by Laura)
male Bakluni human, Cleric - Bard, 4th level
Chaotic Good Cleric of Zagyg
accompanied by Kane, his male war-hound



Ceneroz
(played by Kevin)
male Oeridian human, Fighter, 1st level



Chew Mane
(played by Kate)
male elf, Monk, 2nd level
Thrall-Branded by the Scarlet Brotherhood
Wanted by the Scarlet Sign



Chiny Keer
(played by Wayne)
male Flan human, Barbarian - Fighter - Swashbuckler, 4th level
Chaotic Good follower of Procan



Danset
(played by Luke)
female half-elf (Oeridian/wood elf ancestry), Knight, 1st level
Lawful Neutral
member of the Greyhawk Mercenaries' Guild, Merchants' & Traders' Union & Cartographers' Guild



Darak
(played by Ed)
male dwarf, Cleric, 9th level
Lawful Good Cleric of St. Cuthbert
member of The Greyhawk Nightwatch & The Greyhawk Faithful of St. Cuthbert



Darius Augustus
(played by Andrew D)
male Oeridian human, Fighter, 12th level
Chaotic Good follower of Tritherion
awarded the Scroll of Merit
Honoured Lord of Tenh & Saighden of the Tenhas



Devrin
(played by Ben)
male Onnwalon-mongrel human, Paladin - Cleric - Hospitaler - Fighter, 11th level
Lawful Good Cleric of Mayaheine
founder member of the Roses of Tassek War Company
member of the Established Church of Mayaheine
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Gratitude of the Order of Azharadian
Favoured by the Iron League
Honorary Member of the Aerdy Re-Enactment Company
Wanted in Ahlissa
Bearer of the Wrath of Ikan
accompanied by his warhorse Trinkle and his three hounds, Wilks, Booth & Greta



Sir Didymus
(played by Andy W)
male deep (stout) halfling, Fighter, 2nd level
Lawful Good follower of Arvoreen
accompanied by a Riding Dog mount
Click here to see Didymus' entry on the Nyrond website



Diegon Karadin
(played by Martin F)
male Oeridian human, Wizard - Loremaster, 15th level
Chaotic Good follower of Johydee
Disciple of the Wizard Circle of the Wizard Olafsdottir
Lord Errant of Sterich
Veteran of the Siege of Obelton, Member of the Order of the Green & Gold
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Hunted in Ahlissa
Sufferer of the Wrath of Ikan
Hero of Tenh
Blessing of Zagyg
accompanied by his donkey Elsie
accompanied by his cohort Aunt Elleria Karadin, Oeridian 11th level Cleric of Johydee
Click here to see Diegon's entry on the Nyrond website



Diesa of Fadenheim Clan
(played by Andrew D)
female hill-dwarf, Cleric, 10th level
Lawful Good Cleric of Berronar Truesilver



Dieter Ackland
(played by Nathan)
male half-Flan half-Oeridian human, Ranger, 1st level
Chaotic Good follower of Tritherion
Click here to see more of Dieter's description and history



Drexal Gar
(played by Ed)
male Hueleneaer (desert centaur), Centaur - Monk - Barbarian, 11th level
Chaotic Good



Elomiel
(played by Alexa)
male wood-elf, Ranger, 3rd level
Chaotic Good
Hero of Tenh



Her Prominence, Baroness Elysia of Onnwal
(played by Jason)
female Oeridian human, Cleric - Radiant Servant of Atroa - Sacred Exorcist, 15th level
Neutral Good Cleric of Atroa
founder member of the Thorns of Tassek War Company
Canoness of the Established Church of the Velaeri in Onnwal
Hero of Onnwal, Gratitude of the Szek
Honoured Member of the Great Library of Greyhawk
Lady Errant of Sterich, Honorary Member of the Order of the Throne of Wood
holder of The Star of Sornhill and The Scroll of Merit (Veteran of the Battle of Obelton)
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Hero of Tenh, Ally of Tenser, Gratitude of the Theocracy of the Pale
Favoured of the Circle of Eight, the Iron League & Szek Jian Destron
Favoured of Olvenking Hazendel I of Sunndi & the Talamendes Naobhan
Gratitude & Commendation of the Order of Azharadian
Honorary Member of the Aerdy Re-Enactment Company
Blessing of Zagyg, Curse of Vecna, Enemy of Tiamat
Click here to see Elysia's entry on the Nyrond website



Enrico Flyte
(played by Jason)
male Oeridian human, Swashbuckler, 3rd level
Chaotic Good follower of Olidammara
Marine in the Auxiliaries of the Free State Marines
member of the Greyhawk Mercenaries Guild (aka "Enrico's Band")
Leader of 'Enrico's Band' (current membership: one PC & a jolly large amount of (unwitting NPC) chums)
missing his left eye
Click here to see Enrico's entry on the Nyrond website



Sir Esrodin of Glorvardum, Baronet of Sterich
(played by Jason)
male mountain-dwarf, Fighter, 9th level
Lawful Good follower of Clangeddin Silverbeard
Baronet of Sterich, Wrath of Tiamat, Victor over the Army of the Red Hand
Click here to see more of Esrodin's description and history
Click here to see Esrodin's entry on the Nyrond website



Ethellworth
(played by Allan)
male Oeridian human, Paladin, 1st level
Lawful Good Paladin of Mayaheine



Evan
(played by Steve)
male high elf, Rogue - Ranger - Wildrunner - Fighter, 10th level



Flynn Lockwood
(played by Andy W)
male Oeridian human, Rogue - Swashbuckler - Ranger - Fighter, 5th level
Neutral Good follower of Johydee
member of the Greyhawk City Nightwatch
Click here to see Flynn's entry on the Nyrond website



Lord Folquet de Longpont
(played by Jason)
male Oeridian human, Bard, 9th level
Chaotic Good follower of Trithereon
Lord of Tenh, Saighden of the Tenhas, Favour of the Shrew
awarded the Scroll of Merit
Thrall-Branded by the Scarlet Brotherhood, Wanted by the Scarlet Sign
Click here to see more of Folquet's description and history
Click here to see Folquet's entry on the Nyrond website



Fox
(played by Laura)
female half-elf of Suloise & wood-elf ancestry, Rogue - Monk, 13th level
Lawful Good follower of Mayaheine
member of the Thorns of Tassek Adventuring Company
founder member of the Roses of Tassek War Company
lay member of the Established Church of Mayaheine
awarded the Star of Sornhill & the Scroll of Merit
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Favoured by Szek Jian Destron & the Iron League
Commendation and Gratitude of the Order of Azharadian
Hero of Tenh, Gratitude of the Theocracy of the Pale
Wanted in Ahlissa
accompanied by a henchmonodrone named Bender



Galath Stormborne
(played by Xan)
male Oeridian human, Cleric, 1st level
Chaotic Neutral Cleric of Procan
Click here to see Galath's entry on the Nyrond website
Click here to see more of Galath's description and history



Garet
(played by Paul)
male Oeridian human, Wizard, 3rd level
Chaotic Good follower of Tritherion



Gatry of the Thirteen
(played by Luke)
male Rhennee human, Cleric - Wizard (Diviner), 4th level
Chaotic Neutral Cleric of Zagyg
Favoured by the Iron League



Gesht-Aned Najeema
(played by Jason)
female asherati, Wasteland Druid, 5th level
Neutral Good follower of Geshtai
accompanied by M'ut, her male hyena animal companion
Click here to see Gesht-Aned's entry on the Nyrond website



Goshi
(played by Allan)
male rock-gnome, Wizard (Illusionist), 4th level
Lawful Good
Favour of The Shrew
Thrall-Branded by the Scarlet Brotherhood, Wanted by the Scarlet Sign
accompanied by Vlad, his male bat familiar, & Spot, his riding dog



Grishmak
(played by Jeremy)
male Suel human, Fighter, 3rd level
Lawful Good
member of the Greyhawk Mercenaries Guild



Grongrag
(played by Martin)
Barbarian - Druid, 2nd level



Haldur Artanes
(played by Matthias)
male Oeridian human, Paladin, 6th level
Lawful Good Paladin of Heironeous
member of the Thorns of Tassek War Company
Glaive Errant of the Order of the Golden Sun
Paladin of the Established Church of Heironeous
Lord Errant of Sterich
holder of The Star of Sornhill, The Scroll of Merit and The Order of Valour from the Battle of Obelton
wielder of an enchanted Blade of the Headlands
Favoured of the Circle of Eight
accompanied by Mellas, his paladin's mount



Halin Yngvi, Hero of the Free State
(played by Mark B)
male hill-dwarf, Ranger - Fighter - Dwarven Defender - Horizon Walker, 12th level
Lawful Neutral follower of Fortubo
Thegkanduurn (Thegn's Blood of Dorinuur, Thegn of Sarakast)
Khadaar-Zhel (Warrior of the Citadel of Sarakast)
member of the Thorns of Tassek Adventuring Company
former member of the now-disbanded Roses of Tassek War Company
Adulation of the Free State of Onnwal, Hero of Onnwal
Gratitude of the Free State Military, Favour of the Wreckers
awarded the Scroll of Merit numerous times & the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Hero of Tenh, Honoured Lord of Tenh, Saighden of the Tenhas
Favour of Szek Jian Destron & the Free State Military
Favour of the Circle of Eight & the Iron League
Gratitude of the Order of Azharadian & the Theocracy of the Pale
Gratitude of the Knights of the Swan & the County of Urnst Admiralty
Honorary Member of the Aerdy Re-Enactment Company
Wanted by Vagem Morathuann, the Prophet of Moradin
Click here to see Halin's entry on the Nyrond website
Click here to see more of Halin's description and history



Hannon
(played by Natalie I)
female Oeridian human, Bard - Favoured Soul, 2nd level
Chaotic Neutral Favoured Soul of Zagyg



Hedebar
(played by Andy W)
male rock gnome, Beguiler, 2nd level
Click here to see Hedebar's entry on the Nyrond website



Mrs. Hilda Onions
(played by Guy)
female rock-gnome, Bard, 2nd level
True Neutral non-worshipper
accompanied by two riding dogs



Horalion Watersong
(played by Ed)
RETIRED - has become a Pit Fiend in service to Mammon
male grey-elf, Wizard - Geometer - Loremaster - Fatespinner, 15th level
Chaotic Neutral follower of Boccob
Hero of Tenh, Honoured Lord of Tenh
awarded the Scroll of Merit thrice
Honorary Member of the Aerdy Re-Enactment Company
Favoured by the Iron League, Wanted by the Scarlet Sign
accompanied by Thumper, his hawk familiar
Last seen at a Sunndian Battle Interactive



Houyhnhnm
(played by Mike)
male Hueleneaer (desert centaur), Centaur, 3rd level
Neutral Good
member of the Greyhawk Mercenaries Guild



Ignatius
(played by Matt)
male Suel human, Cleric, 3rd level
Neutral Good Cleric of Jascar



Inga
(played by Laura)
female Flan human, Ranger - Druid, 3rd level
Neutral Good follower of Rao
accompanied by Grey Sister, her female wolf animal companion



Isis
(played by Andy N)
female Suel human, Barbarian - Fighter - Ranger - Cleric - Rogue, 12th level
Neutral Good Cleric of Lydia
Suel nomad of the Bright Desert



Ithsia Iatchen
(played by William)
female Flan human, Barbarian - Favoured Soul, 10th level
Chaotic ? Favoured Soul of Kord



Izan Varkh
(played by Martin F)
male human, Fighter - Monk - Dread Commando, 12th level
Lawful Neutral follower of Zuoken
Tribesman of Clan Ashgirloch of the Chtaan Tribe, Sunndi
bearer of the Star of Sornhill
Honoured Lord of Tenh
Feytouched
Honoured Member of the Dullstrand City Library
Wanted by Vagem Morathuann
Hero of Onnwal
Honorary Member of The Order
Click here to see Izan's entry on the Nyrond website



Jaredh Englitterer
(played by Allan)
male half-elf, Sorceror - Fatespinner, 10th level
True Neutral
subject to The Dreaming
awarded the Scroll of Merit thrice
Honoured Lord of Tenh
Honorary Member of the Aerdy Re-Enactment Company
Favoured by the Iron League
accompanied by Archimedes, his owl familiar, & Binky, his light warhorse



Jascoe Tourmaline
(played by Xan)
male deep (stout) halfling, Ranger - Wizard (Diviner), 2nd level
Lawful Neutral follower of Zilchus
member of the Royal Guild of Merchants of Aerdy
Wanted by the Scarlet Sign
accompanied by Twitch, his male rat familiar
Click here to see Jascoe's entry on the Nyrond website



Jel of Longbridge (Jellorin Crinaster)
(played by Luke)
female Suloise human, Sorceror - Elemental Savant (Earth) - Fatespinner - Sacred Exorcist - Mage of the Arcane Order, 15th level
Lawful Good follower of Delleb
subject to The Dreaming, bearer of the Ring of Damascus
member of the Thorns of Tassek War Company
lay member of the Established Church of Delleb
Honorary Member of the Order of the Throne of Wood
Honorary Member of the Aerdy Re-Enactment Company
awarded the Star of Sornhill & the Scroll of Merit
Commendation and Gratitude of the Order of Azharadian
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Ally of Tenser, Enemy of Tiamat, Favoured by the Circle of Eight
Hero of Tenh, Honoured Lady of Tenh & Saighden of the Tenhas
Outlaw of the Scarlet Brotherhood
Wanted in Ahlissa
accompanied by Pontifex, her male raven familiar
Click here to see more of Jel's description and history
Click here to read a tale of Jel's life in Onnwal

Joya
(played by Natalie I)
female Suel human, Cleric, 1st level
Cleric of Lydia
member of the Greyhawk Cartographers' Guild



Kahlil Al Khayyam
(played by Laura)
male Bakluni human, Rogue, 2nd level
Chaotic Good
Wanted by the Scarlet Sign
accompanied by his warhound Belle



Kaldaira
(played by Andy W)
female deep halfling, Rogue - Cleric, 2nd level
True Neutral



Kaylan
(played by Mike)
male grey-elf, Rogue - Wizard - Divine Oracle - Fatespinner - Wild Mage, 13th level
Chaotic Good
Student of the School of Security in the Duchy of Urnst
Click here to see Kaylan's entry on the Nyrond website



Kelck
(played by Chris)
male Flan human, Barbarian - Fighter - Rogue, 11th level
Chaotic Neutral
member of the Greyhawk Mercenaries Guild
Click here to see Kelck's entry on the Nyrond website



Kenneth
(played by Natalie I)
male half-orc, Barbarian - Ranger - Bard - Fighter - Occult Slayer, 14th level
Chaotic Good
Lord of Tenh, respected by the Iron League



Khoros Eldrim
(played by William)
male Oeridian human, Ranger - Barbarian, 4th level
Neutral Good follower of Fharlanghn



Khrys of Emis
(played by Luke)
female Bakluni human, Cleric - Rogue, 4th level
Lawful Good Cleric of Johydee
Wanted by the Scarlet Sign
Click here to see more of Khrys' description and history



Kiera
(played by Chris)
female half-elf, Druid, 6th level
Chaotic Neutral
accompanied by her riding dog animal companion
Click here to see Kiera's entry on the Nyrond website



Klaas the Liberator
(played by Andrew Hu)
male Flan human, Barbarian, 15th level
Chaotic Neutral follower of the Old Faith
tribesman of the A'on Venteneach
member of the Thorns of Tassek War Company
holder of The Star of Sornhill
Destroyer of the Zochal, Bearer of the Stigma of the Serpent
Honoured Lord & Saighden of Tenh, Savior of the Bright Lands
Honored Ally of Tenser, Beloved of Tiamat, Hero of Safeton
Favoured by the Circle of Eight, the Iron League and the Meta Realms
Enemy of the Dark Powers & the Scarlet Brotherhood
Click here to see Klaas' entry on the Nyrond website



Koy'nar
(played by Chris)
female half-orc, Monk, 3rd level
Lawful follower of St. Cuthbert
member of The Greyhawk Faithful of St. Cuthbert
Click here to see Koy'nar's entry on the Nyrond website



Kraken the Riverfound
(played by Guy)
male lightfoot halfling, Barbarian - Fighter, 9th level
Neutral Good follower of Sheela Peryroyl



Lannek
(played by Xan)
male half-orc, Ranger - Barbarian - Fighter, 3rd level
True Neutral follower of Kelanen
member of the Greyhawk Mercenaries' Guild, Cartographers' Guild & Merchants' & Traders' Union
Click here to see Lannek's entry on the Nyrond website



Lemmy
(played by Kate)
male Hueleneaer (desert centaur), Centaur, 5th level
Lawful Neutral
Favour of The Shrew



Sir Lethey, Baronet of Sterich
(played by Hanbury)
male grey-elf, Wizard (Conjurer) - Alienist, 10th level
Neutral Good
Warmage of Kildeer, Bannerman to the House of Coriell
Baronet of Sterich, Wrath of Tiamat, Victor over the Army of the Red Hand
accompanied by Quip, his pseudonatural pseudodragon familiar
Click here to see Lethey's entry on the Nyrond website
Click here to see more of Lethey's description and history



Linsander
(played by Sally)
female Flan human, Paladin - Cleric - War Priest, 8th level
Lawful Good Cleric of Allitur
Honoured Lord of Tenh



Lyrin Gerrikson, Squire of the Chase
(played by Xan)
male Flan (half-Flan, quarter-Oeridian & quarter-Suloise) human
Barbarian - Sorceror - Cleric - Dragon Disciple (brass) - Rogue, 11th level
Chaotic Good Cleric of Tritherion
Squire of the Knights of the Chase
awarded the Star of Sornhill
Hero of Tenh, Saighden of the Tenhas
Favoured by Szek Jian Destron & the Circle of Eight
accompanied by Carolk, his female viper familiar
Click here to see Lyrin's entry on the Nyrond website
Click here to see more of Lyrin's description and history



Maasavian
(played by Andy S)
male half-orc (Suel ancestry), Ranger, 1st level
Lawful Neutral follower of Nazarn



Mak Al
(played by Natalie I)
male asherati, Rogue - Monk, 6th level
Lawful Neutral
Favour of The Shrew



"Elfy" aka Me
(played by Kate)
grey elf, Beguiler, 1st level
follower of Zagyg
member of the Greyhawk Thieves' Guild
accompanied by a riding dog



Melandra
(played by Nickey)
female half-Suloise half-Oeridian human, Paladin, 2nd level
Lawful Good Paladin of Rao
member of the Greyhawk Nightwatch & Mercenaries' Guild
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Wanted in Ahlissa, Wanted by the Scarlet Sign
accompanied by her heavy warhorse Sweetmeat



Mewine Bucktooth
(played by Wayne)
lightfoot halfling, Bard, 2nd level
Chaotic Good follower of Olidammara
Thrall-Branded by the Scarlet Brotherhood
Wanted by the Scarlet Sign



Mysterium
(played by Ben)
male grey-elf, Rogue - Wizard, 2nd level
Chaotic Neutral
Thrall-Branded by the Scarlet Brotherhood
Wanted by the Scarlet Sign



Sir Nazrun Brightsun, Baronet of Sterich
(played by Pete)
male Oeridian human, Cleric - Radiant Servant, 11th level
Neutral Good Cleric of Pelor
Lord of Tenh, Favoured by the Iron League
Baronet of Sterich, Wrath of Tiamat, Victor over the Army of the Red Hand
accompanied by a heavy warhorse & a henchmonodrone
Click here to see Nazrun's entry on the Nyrond website



Nedab of the Cudgel
(played by Jason)
male Flan human, Scout, 3rd level
Lawful Good follower of St. Cuthbert
member of The Greyhawk Nightwatch & The Greyhawk Faithful of St. Cuthbert
Click here to see Nedab's entry on the Nyrond website



Nemain
(played by Andy N)
female Flan human, Druid - Ranger, 5th level
Neutral Good follower of Obad Hai
accompanied by Flotsam, her warhound animal companion



Nicholas Archeson
(played by Ed)
male Bakluni human, Rogue - Fighter, 2nd level
Chaotic Good



Nora
(played by Phoebe)
female wood elf, Cleric, 2nd level



Numair Adham
(played by Andrew D)
male Bakluni human, Rogue - Fighter, 3rd level
True Neutral follower of Istus



Palvin
(played by Kevin)
Wizard, 1st level



Sir Penrith Aegirine, Baronet of Sterich
(played by Xan)
male deep (stout) halfling, Monk - Cleric - Ruathar - Combat Medic, 12th level
Lawful Neutral Cleric of Brandobaris
Junior Member of the Greyhawk Mercenaries Guild
Elf-Friend to the Snow Elves of the Crystalmist Mountains, Favour of The Shrew
Baronet of Sterich, Wrath of Tiamat, Victor over the Army of the Red Hand
Click here to see Penrith's entry on the Nyrond website
Click here to see more of Penrith's description and history



Phalar Faern Nailo - High Level
(played by Andrew D)
RETIRED - has become an NPC advisor to Szek Jian Destron
male grey-elf, Monk - Wizard - Fatespinner, 16th level
Lawful Neutral follower of Wee Jas
member of the Thorns of Tassek War Company
holder of The Scroll of Merit, The Gold Bolt of Longbridge and The Star of Sornhill
Stormer of the Scarlet Sentinel
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Ally of Tenser, Enemy of Tiamat, Hero of Tenh, Wanted in Ahlissa
accompanied by Iblith, his male rat familiar
Click here to see Phalar's entry on the Nyrond website



Phineas
(played by Guy)
male lightfoot halfling, Cleric - Divine Oracle, 13th level
Chaotic Good Cleric of Sotillion
Honoured Lord of Tenh, Saighden of the Tenhas
awarded the Scroll of Merit (thrice) & the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Honorary Member of the Aerdy Re-Enactment Company, Favoured by the Iron League, Wanted in Ahlissa
Herald of Winter, Bane of Ancient Darkness, Honoured Ally of Rary
accompanied by Digby, his riding dog
Click here to see Phineas' entry on the Nyrond website
Click here to see more of Phineas' history



Phoebe Greengem
(played by Pete)
female deep (stout) halfling, Wizard (Enchantress), 3rd level
Click here to see Phoebe's entry on the Nyrond website



Prassett
(played by Rich)
male Suloise human, Cleric, 9th level
Neutral Good Cleric of Sotillion
member of the Roses of Tassek War Company
awarded the Scroll of Merit
Honoured Lord of Tenh
Favoured by Szek Jian Destron & the Iron League
accompanied by Gaspode, his pack hound



Retribution Eleosan
(played by Ed)
male Oeridian human, Cleric, 5th level
Lawful Good Cleric of Pholtus
Curate of the Established Church of Pholtus in Onnwal



Ronarr
(played by Kevin)
male Flan human, Cleric, 4th level
Neutral Good Cleric of Beory
Thrall-Branded by the Scarlet Brotherhood
Wanted by the Scarlet Sign



Rose
(played by Alexa)
female half-orc, Barbarian - Fighter - Ranger, 5th level
Chaotic Good
Warrior of the Auxiliaries of the Free Onnwal Army of Rebellion
awarded the Order of Valour twice
Favoured by the Iron League
accompanied by Clover II, her heavy warhorse



Rylor Rotez
(played by Mark B)
male Suloise human, Cleric, 4th level
Chaotic Neutral Cleric of Norebo
Click here to see Rylor's entry on the Nyrond website
Click here to see more of Rylor's description and history



Salnos Firetongue
(played by Ed)
male grey-elf, Rogue - Wizard, 5th level
Chaotic Good
accompanied by his rat familiar



Saeunaril
(played by Ed)
male wood elf, Fighter, 2nd level
Lawful Neutral



Sasha
(played by Andy N)
female human, Sorceror, 7th level
Lawful Neutral
Infernal Heritage, member of The Greyhawk Nightwatch



Sashenka Greycastle
(played by Andy N)
female elf, Paladin - Wizard, 2nd level
Lawful Good Paladin of Corellon Larethian



Selvonar Tyilselar
(played by Jason)
male snow elf, Ranger, 4th level
Chaotic Good follower of Sehanine Moonbow
Click here to see Selvonar's entry on the Nyrond website



Semerkhet
(played by Andy W)
male asherati, Wasteland Druid - Wizard, 5th level
True Neutral follower of Geshtai
accompanied by a hyena animal companion
Click here to see Semerkhet's entry on the Nyrond website



Snarg
(played by Rich)
male Flan human, Barbarian, 2nd level
Chaotic Neutral
Wanted by the Scarlet Sign



Sophia
(played by Andy N)
female half-elf, Healer, 2nd level
Chaotic Good follower of Wenta



Stalking Beaver
(played by PJ)
male half-orc, Monk, 3rd level
Lawful Neutral
holder of The Star of Sornhill
Click here to see Stalking Beaver's entry on the Nyrond website



Tenende
(played by Luke)
female Oeridian human (with part Suel ancestry), Bard, 2nd level
Neutral Good follower of Atroa



Teplin
(played by Hanbury)
male rock-gnome, Druid - Master of Many Forms, 15th level
Neutral Good follower of Mayaheine
founder member of the Thorns of Tassek War Company
Bannerman to Duchess Saielma Relaster
Mate in the Auxiliaries of the Free State Navy
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Favoured by Szek Jian Destron & the Iron League
Hero of Tenh, Wanted in Ahlissa
Click here to see Teplin's entry on the Nyrond website
Click here to see more of Teplin's description and history



Tirin
(played by Pete)
male Oeridian human, Fighter, 1st level
Celestial Scion of House Crandren



Tordek Dankill
(played by Mike Mk)
male hill-dwarf, Ranger - Fighter - Exotic Weapon Master - Stonelord - Dwarven Defender, 12th level
Lawful Good follower of the dwur pantheon
Click here to see Tordek's entry on the Nyrond website



Tuor
(played by Pete)
male wood-elf, Scout - Barbarian - Ranger, 7th level
Chaotic Neutral follower of Gadhelyn
Click here to see Tuor's entry on the Nyrond website



Tusp of Pholtus
(played by Xan)
male half-orc, Monk - Paladin, 3rd level
Lawful Good Paladin of Pholtus
Click here to see Tusp's entry on the Nyrond website



Valioz Te Req
(played by Tom)
male half-Flan half-Suloise human, Fighter, 1st level
Neutral Good



Vedic
(played by Hanbury)
male Oeridian human, Rogue, 5th level



Dame Venya Selenorian of the Burning Word, Baronetess of Sterich
(played by Luke)
female wood-elf, Cleric, 11th level
Neutral Good Cleric of Joramy
Baronetess of Sterich, Wrath of Tiamat, Victor over the Army of the Red Hand
Click here to see more of Venya's description and history



Vindir
(played by Ben)
male Oeridian human, Druid, 4th level
True Neutral



Vola, Hero of the Free State
(played by Natalie W)
female half-orc, Barbarian - Fighter - Occult Slayer, 12th level
Chaotic Good follower of Tritherion & Wenta
Adulation of the Free State of Onnwal
member of the Thorns of Tassek War Company
Lay Member of the Established Church of Tritherion
Saighden of the Tenhas
Honorary Member of the Order of the Throne of Wood
Honorary Member of the Aerdy Re-Enactment Company
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
wielder of the enchanted Sword of Remembrance
Favoured of the Circle of Eight & the Iron League
Wanted in Ahlissa
accompanied by a henchmonodrone



Zareba - High Level
(played by Andrew Hi)
male Flan human, Barbarian - Wizard (Transmuter) - Spellaxe (Spellsword) - Eldritch Knight, 16th level
Neutral Good follower of Beory
founder member of the Thorns of Tassek War Company
Chosen of Beory & Saighden of the Tenhas
bearer of Malthindor, Oblivion's Blade
awarded the Scroll of Merit & the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Ally of Tenser, Enemy of Tiamat
Favoured by the Circle of Eight, the Iron League & the Talamendes Naobhan
Honoured Lord of Tenh, Hero of Tenh, Wanted in Ahlissa
accompanied by Pop-Goes, his weasel familiar



Zyra
(played by Andrew Hi)
female Hueleneaer (desert centaur), Centaur - Beguiler, 7th level
accompanied by Brick, her Brixashulty






Ahiru
(played by Rei) - retired
female grey-elf, Bard, 2nd level
Chaotic Good



Alona - RIP
(played by Andy N)
female half-Baklunish half-Suloise human, Cleric, 3rd level
Lawful Good Cleric of Mayaheine
Priest of the Established Church of Mayaheine
awarded the Scroll of Merit



Anna Schiele - RIP
(played by Andy N)
female Pureblooded Suloise human, Fighter, 1st level
True Neutral
Wanted by the Scarlet Sign



Aranyak
(played by Matthew) - retired
male Oeridian human, Fighter, 3rd level
True Neutral follower of Phaulkon
member of the Roses of Tassek War Company
wielder of a White Longbow of Tarnedas
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Wanted in Ahlissa



Binsel, aka Flinkit Shadetorque Sparklethumb Cogwind Torleep Lumibraw Tending Hopdink Quillfiltch Rundang Falsey III
(played by Mike B) - now emigrated
male rock-gnome, Bard, 2nd level
Chaotic Good



Bjorn Dawson - RIP
(played by Nathan)
male Flan human, Barbarian, 2nd level
Chaotic Good follower of Beory



Bobbin Swires
(played by Chris) - retired
male lightfoot halfling, Ranger - Scout, 6th level
Chaotic Neutral
member of the Roses of Tassek War Company
Honoured Lord of Tenh
Honorary Member of the Aerdy Re-Enactment Company
Favoured by the Iron League
accompanied by his flying cat Swiftwing



Cora Greenbottle
(played by Iris) - now emigrated
female lightfoot halfling, Rogue, 2nd level
Chaotic Neutral follower of Olidammara
holder of The Star of Sornhill
wielder of The Silver Left
accompanied by her pony Larkspur



Dai Jones the Disgruntled, Squire of the Chase
(played by Robin) - retired
male rock-gnome, Barbarian - Ranger - Bard, 5th level
Chaotic Good follower of Tritherion
Squire of the Knights of the Chase
awarded the Scroll of Merit
Wanted in Ahlissa
accompanied by his warpony



Deveren
(played by Chris P) - retired
male human, Ranger - Bard, 3rd level
Chaotic Good



Greyson Garl'Dune
(played by Joe) - now emigrated to Bissel
male hill-dwarf, Fighter - Exotic Weapon Master, 7th level
Chaotic Good
Soldier in the Great Army of Bissel
Immortalised in Song by the Bissel Bardic Circle
Military Commendation from the Great Army of Bissel
awarded a joint Military Commendation by the Brigadiers of Snake and Falcon Battalions
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Wanted in Ahlissa



Grumble Goldheart - RIP
(played by Guy)
male hill-dwarf, Cleric, 2nd level
Lawful Good Cleric of Berronar Truesilver



Hepp of Glorvardum - RIP
(played by Jason)
male mountain-dwarf, Fighter, 1st level
Lawful Good follower of Clangeddin Silverbeard
Click here to see more of Hepp's description and history
Click here to see Hepp's entry on the Nyrond website



Jamalia
(played by Helen) - retired
female Suloise-mongrel human, Rogue, 2nd level
Chaotic Good
Warrior of the Auxiliaries of the Free Onnwal Army of Rebellion
wielder of a White Shortbow of Tarnedas
Click here to see more of Jamalia's description and history



Kalvaer Salidin
(played by Mike Mn) - retired
male Flan human, Fighter, 3rd level
Neutral Good follower of Kelanen
Honorary Blader



Kellersandre Realla
(played by Adam) - retired
female wood-elf, Monk, 4th level
Lawful Neutral
awarded the Scroll of Merit
Lord of Tenh, respected by the Iron League



Lorathin - RIP
(played by Steve J)
male high-elf, Cleric, 2nd level
Neutral Good cleric of Ehlonna (Ehlenestra)
bearer of the Mark of Cania & the Ring of Damascus
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Wanted in Ahlissa



Lucien Case
(played by Alex) - retired
male rock-gnome, Sorceror, 1st level
Chaotic Good
Wanted by the Scarlet Sign



Luna
(played by Briallen) - now emigrated to Perrenland
female half-elf, Sorceror, 7th level
Chaotic Good
accompanied by her bat familiar



Nelton Furbinthorpe
(played by Michael) - retired
male Onnwalon human, Rogue, 2nd level
Neutral Good follower of Zilchus
Wanted by the Scarlet Sign



Nixon Freeman
(played by Alex) - retired
male deep (stout) halfling, Rogue - Swashbuckler - Cleric, 3rd level
Chaotic Neutral Cleric of Olidammara
Saighden of the Tenhas
awarded the Scroll of Merit
respected by the Iron league
accompanied by his riding dog
Click here to see more of Nixon's description and history



N'Shur
(played by Mark G) - retired
male human, Cleric, 3rd level
Chaotic Good Cleric of Sotillion
respected by the Iron league



Ourano - RIP
(played by Andrew D)
male Flan human, Ranger, 1st level



Sordak
(played by Steve J) - retired
male Oeridian human, Fighter, 1st level
Lawful Good follower of Rao



Tabitha
(played by Alice)
female human, Bard, 3rd level



Talia Winterheart
(played by Adam) - retired
female grey-elf, Rogue - Wizard, 4th level
Chaotic Neutral
Wanted by the Scarlet Sign



Talindra Eveningfall
(played by Andy N) - retired
female wood-elf, Ranger - Scout, 3rd level
True Neutral
respected by the Iron league



Thawehad - RIP
(played by Allan)
male Oeridian human, Fighter, 1st level
Neutral Good
died in the Battle for Vandrell (ONW5-01)



Thevin
(played by Dan) - retired
male Oeridian human, Fighter, 2nd level
Chaotic Good follower of Tritherion
awarded the Sunndian Order of the Bronze Sun
Wanted in Ahlissa



Vella - RIP
(played by Andrew D)
female Rhennee human, Rogue, 3rd level
True Neutral



Up to the top - This page last updated: 13th October 2008
Return to the Oxford LG front page - Email the webmeister